Privacy Policy

1. PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT

  • Holder: ELIAN BARCELONA S.L. (hereinafter, ELIANBCN)
  • Corporate address: CL CARAVEL.LA LA NI√ĎA Num.12 P.7 PTA.B, BARCELONA 08017
  • VAT#: B42734962
  • Phone: +34 93 838 61 33
  • E-mail: lopd@elianbcn.com

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

ELIANBCN may process, depending on the service provided to users, the following personal data:

  • Contact data: Users' contact data collected through the e-mail you send us.

The user is responsible for the veracity of all the data he/she communicates and will keep the information provided conveniently updated, in such a way that it corresponds to his/her real situation.
In the event that the user provides data of a third party, the user declares to have had the consent of the same and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this Privacy Policy.
The user will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information provided and for any damages, direct or indirect, that this may cause to the Responsible or to third parties.


3. PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

The purposes of the processing of your data will be the following:

  • The data collected through the e-mail you send us will be processed for an effective response to the questions raised.

4. LEGITIMACY OF THE TREATMENT

Legitimate interest (art. 6.1.f of the RGPD): Legitimate interest of ELIANBCN to meet the requests for information through the Web and the existing contact data on it.


5. CONSERVATION PERIOD

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, as well as to meet the requests you make to us.


6. RECIPIENTS AND ASSIGNMENTS

No transfer or communication of data will be made, except as expressly provided by law.
There are no plans for international transfers of data collected through the Web.


7. SECURITY MEASURES

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that ELIANBCN has adopted all technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data collected. All this to avoid its alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized access or treatment, as required by current regulations, although absolute security does not exist.


8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Any person has the right to:

  • Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them is being processed. The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data;
  • Request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data or oppose to the processing thereof, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In the same way, and in case you wish to exercise the right of portability, this data will be provided to the new Data Controller.
  • You have the right to be free from automated decisions.

To do so, users may send a written communication to the tax address or email address listed in the "Data Controller" section, including in both cases a photocopy of the national identity card or equivalent supporting documentation.

If you consider it necessary and when your rights have not been satisfactorily addressed, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its website: www.agpd.es


Last update: February 2024